?

Log in

Mr.Suave XDD

Penguin 3/5

 Title: Penguin :)
Author: marshmallowai
Pairing: Daiki x OC 
A/N:  I wasn't able to update for...*counts* ... oh...2 days... T_T Cause of Group Activities but..oh well...here's the update.. :D 




          "It's unfair! Hana-chan and I are best friends..why did she left without telling me!! It's unfair!!" Daiki exclaimed while stamping his feet on the ground, well, Takaki was just there beside him feeling embarrassed with what his new friend's doing

"Stop it Daiki" Takaki said in a commanding tone and Daiki frowned, it was indeed unfair for him, being left by his best friend whom he liked the most....it's unfair.

~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ 
   


                  The wind was blowing and the sun was shining brightly. Daiki liked it. And that time he just wished that he could just stay there forever....well, not with the dork guy beside him, though

"You are so dramatic!" Takaki exclaimed

" What?! I was just feeling the nice air here! Not like you who's hurting the Nature already...and can you please stop slapping the plants? Cause they have nothing to do with you being bored" he rolled his eyes

"Penguin" Takaki teased

And Daiki just sighed


.......silence......silence again........Takaki looked at Daiki......silence......


"Still remember the girl sitting beside you when we were 7?...The girl who like Penguins?.." Takaki asked, and Daiki nodded with a smile and Takaki smirked

"HAHA! Of course you do!...She's your first crush by the way!" Takaki teased again...

"Hey of course not!" he defended "But...10 years has passed...that fast..." he continued, and the guy beside him agreed 

....silence...

 

"Oh gosh we have classes tomorrow!!" Takaki suddenly got up...he said his goodbye, Daiki was left alone....his eyes suddenly widened 

"Ah! I'm not yet done with my assignments!!" and so...he hurriedly ran back to their house


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

"Amm...so..yeah.... umm....what's that again?" Daiki said while pointing some words on his notebook which are highlighted in blue, he flipped the pages and found the answer he was looking for. Daiki was able to find the answers fast and after a few minutes, he's done with his assignments, he arranged them and sat on his bed and smiled. Yay! I won't be scolded again for not doing my assignments!. He thought. He looked around the room and noticed something...a picture..it was facing backwards and something was written.."first day"... it said. 

"This is not here yesterday...ah...maybe it fell from one of the boxes when Mom was cleaning the room" he said quietly...he looked at the picture...it was him and Hana from the first day. He stared at the picture for seconds and bit his lower lip......he lied... Hana was indeed his first crush.






-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Yeeee XD was it an epic fail?... O.O

Comments

FIRST!
sjklhnsflkjn
I HATE YOU!
STOP STEALING MY SPOT! >.<"
TT.TT
you're mean.. I'm sorry T.T
I was joking, NINJA BUDDY AKA AMANDA-CHAN!
*hugs*
I love you. :]
YAY I lvoe you toooo!
*hugs back*
oh and in 10 or so minutes I wills end you the next chapter :D I am managing to type it out and make it up now~~~
sorry it took so long, my assignments are piling up o.O
not an epic fail!!
Lovely as always <3
I request you write more ;PP

thank you~ :D ...but school's making me busy. T.T
ahh I knwo what you mean!
Same with me!
hahah XD yeah and I still have to review so many lessons.. (-_-)
same, I have so much to do! but i keep putting it off~ XZD
AAAAWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW
HE MISSES HER!!!
COME BACK HANA!!!! :DDDD
haha~ yeah XD ( Okay..I kinda miss my childhood firnd now too... O.O)
XD
Aw... My best friend stole my other bestfriend! AND THEY BOTH DON'T TALK TO ME NOW! TT^TT
Meh. XD
I've got Chinen to fangirl over. XD
eh?..well, my friend and I doesn't talk that much now too...she became a flirt though, and she's just 12 -_-

12?!
Are you 12? o.o

Invitation:)

Hi dear~♥...:)
I'm Katrina...:)
I saw your username from a tag at heysay_fanfic community.
I thought maybe you'll be interested in this community too...

The way of writing here is actually different...:)

1-Anyone can be the 1st writer.
2-The next chapter or the continuation of the 1st writer's story is another writer's story.
-You can change the flow and genre.
-You can add or remove guest characters.
-You can change the story to the way you want it.
3-The last writer or the 12th writer can end the story in whichever he/she wants it to be.

I hope you check it out...:)
Here's a link ♥ -----> http://community.livejournal.com/nxtpageurstory/

Thank you~♥...:)
I apologize for posting this invite here...I reached my limit on sending PMs...T^T

-Katrina♥

Re: Invitation:)

It's okay..

Oh..I see....I'll check it out...thank you~ :))

Re: Invitation:)

Thank you for reading~...:)
I hope you join us too~...:)

Re: Invitation:)

hehe...okay~ :))

Re: Invitation:)

Thank you~...♥ ♥ ♥
eeh~why epic fail?it's good.. just not enough?
i can't properly express it in english.. hahahaha
will be waiting for next chapters. :)))
hahah XD okay~ I'll make it longer if I can...thank you~ :D
ganbatte ne! :))
thank you~ :D
GOSH!! >